Dr. Christopher Lamorte
Last updated: Dec 20, 2025

Dr. Christopher Lamorte

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1497218580

Dr. Christopher Lamorte DMD

Dentist

He is located at 419 Us Highway 206 in Hillsborough, NJ 08844. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Laser, Teeth Grinding. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1497218580. Appointment can be made via the phone number (908) 874-4555.

Conditions treated

Dr. Christopher Lamorte, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Christopher Lamorte.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 46 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Gregorio Rago
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 107 Omni Drive Hillsborough, 8844, NJ
Dr. Thomas John Tompkins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 312 Route 206 Hillsborough, 8844, NJ
Dr. John D. Beckwith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 485 Amwell Road Hillsborough, 8844, NJ
Dr. Abraham Joseph Anithottam
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 390 Amwell Road Hillsborough, 8844, NJ
Dr. Frank E. Brower
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 760 US Highway 206 Hillsborough, 8844, NJ
Dr. Manjiri Bhate Mathur
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 207 Omni Drive Hillsborough, 8844, NJ
Dr. Robert L. Albin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 205 390 Amwell Road Hillsborough, 8844, NJ
Dr. Tessa Susan Gallick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2 760 US Highway 206 Hillsborough, 8844, NJ
Dr. Mary Jordan-Savage
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Mountain View Plaza 856 US Highway 206 Hillsborough, 8844, NJ
Dr. Amira A. Riad
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 856 Route 206 Hillsborough, 8844, NJ

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Christopher Lamorte treat?

Dr. Christopher Lamorte provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Laser, Teeth Grinding. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Christopher Lamorte?

Dr. Christopher Lamorte's office is located at 419 Us Highway 206 in Hillsborough, NJ 08844.

Does Dr. Christopher Lamorte accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Christopher Lamorte accepts insurance.